New · Listed May 5, 2026 · 175 days on market
405 Concession 5 Road W, Haldimand, ON N0A 1G0
$1,445,000
RARE Opportunity. Pristine open farmland, centrally located just west of the friendly hamlet of Fisherville.Well maintained by cash-crop farmer complete with wooded area (approx 11 acres) and access from Concession 5 Road. Directly adjacent to beautiful street of custom homes recently built, close proximity to Community Centre. Presently zoned Agricultural, this land is a prime potential candidate for rezoning for future Hamlet Boundary Expansion initiatives. No representations or warranties are made of any kind by the Seller.
Property summary
TypeCommercial
SubtypeFarm
Business typeCash Crop
Building area67.86 Acres
Lot size996.09 × 2246 ft
Taxes$4,460 / yr
PossessionFlexible
OccupantTenant
Property
| Lot size | 67.86 |
| Lot width | 996.09 |
| Lot depth | 2246 |
| Lot shape | Irregular |
Power & Services
| Utilities | None |
Zoning & Taxes
| Taxes / yr | $4,460 |
| Tax year | 2025 |
Interested in this property?
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Data provided by TRREB. Listed by RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC..