Extension · Listed Feb 4, 2026 · 267 days on market
0 Division Street, Saugeen Shores, ON N0H 2L0
$599,000
Secure a highly visible position in the rapidly expanding community of Saugeen Shores with this 0.795 acre commercial parcel at the corner of Highway 21 and Division Street in Southampton. Strategically located near the Saugeen river, golf course, and premium established businesses, this site offers immense potential. Saugeen Shores is more than just a scenic destination on Lake Huron, it is a thriving hub for commerce. Anchored by Bruce Power, this area is a magnet for investment. With a fast-growing population and a robust local economy, it creates the perfect environment for businesses ready to expand.
Property summary
TypeCommercial
SubtypeLand
Building area0.795 Acres
Lot size231.36 × 132.29 ft
Taxes$2,631 / yr
Possession30-59 days
OccupantVacant
Property
| Lot size | 0.795 |
| Lot width | 231.36 |
| Lot depth | 132.29 |
| Lot shape | Irregular |
Power & Services
| Sewer | None |
| Utilities | None |
Zoning & Taxes
| Taxes / yr | $2,631 |
| Tax year | 2026 |
Interested in this property?
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Data provided by TRREB. Listed by Royal LePage D C Johnston Realty.