Extension · Listed Jun 25, 2025 · 489 days on market
159 11 Line N, Oro-Medonte, ON L0L 1T0
$729,900
52.4 acre farmland & horsebarn less than a minute to Hwy 11 in a very desirable area based on its proximity to Orillia & Barrie! This flat parcel is newly severed from the existing house and ideal for equestrians, farmers or investors to consider especially if they are also interested in the 93.47 acres also for sale on Line 12. (See listing photos for more information on severance details and accessibility to acreage on line 12) Zoned Agricultural Rural & EP.
Property summary
TypeCommercial
SubtypeFarm
Building area52.4 Acres
Lot size704.4 × 2343.1 ft
Taxes$2,155 / yr
PossessionFlexible
OccupantVacant
Property
| Lot size | 52.4 |
| Lot width | 704.4 |
| Lot depth | 2343.1 |
Power & Services
| Sewer | None |
| Utilities | None |
Zoning & Taxes
| Taxes / yr | $2,155 |
| Tax year | 2025 |
Interested in this property?
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Book a viewing or ask us anything — a Central Commercial Realty agent will respond within one business day.
Data provided by TRREB. Listed by CENTURY 21 B.J. ROTH REALTY LTD..